Results

Summer 2024 Outdoor Handicap

7th July 2024 (Metric Round)

ArcherH/CapAllowanceScoreAdj Score
1Jo Backstrom6530611201426 (5 points)
2Andrea Whittle474179271344 (3 points)
3Simon Whittle3626110721333 (1 point)

11th June 2024 (WA Round)

ArcherH/CapAllowanceScoreAdj Score
1Konrad Sowul609155431458 (5 points)
2Simon Whittle378885681456 (3 points)
3Clair Crook297856081393 (1 point)
4Mike Solomon468685191387
5Clive Jarrett318495111360
6Nicola Solomon6510382951333

12th May 2024 (National Rounds)

ArcherH/CapAllowanceScoreAdj Score
1Wayne Edgell639964931489 (5 points)
2Simon Whittle389215201441 (3 points)
3Sharon Adams8510333821415 (1 point)
4Nicola Solomon6510863211407
5Andy Young359014841385
6Andrea Whittle479943861380
7Mike Solomon4910133491362
8Nick Crisp6110423151357
9Clive Jarrett318774741351
10Jo Backstrom6510153091324

13th April 2024 (Warwick Rounds)

ArcherH/CapAllowanceScoreAdj Score
1Cody Adams9312093231532 (5 points)
2Sharon Adams8811743091483 (3 points)
3Mike Solomon5110474061453 (1 point)
4Simon Whittle3910913601451
5Jake Appleton6011612591420
6Andrea Whittle4711322731405
7Nicola Solomon6511022641366
8David Aldridge3510742621336

Winter 2023/24 Indoor Handicap

18th March 2024

ArcherH/CapAllowanceScoreAdj Score
1.Mike Solomon559425291471 (5 points)
2.Tom Salter6510004641464 (3 points)
3.Karen Emery6810214311452 (1 point)
4.Linda Shearn8712002511451
5.Andrea Whittle459015421443
6.Wayne Edgell57952489 (16G)1441
7.Dylan Appleton781109332 (4G)1441
8.Sharon Adams791119322 (3G)1441
9.Kim Gay489125221434
10.Jake Appleton569474811428
11.Clive Jarrett408855391424
12.Simon Whittle428915321423
13.Paul Spear589574621419
14.Clair Crook419035121415
15.Nick Crisp589574501407
16.Jo Backstrom629804241404
17.Cody Adams8111392611400
18.Nicola Solomon649933971390

19th February 2024

ArcherH/CapAllowanceScoreAdj Score
1.Cody Adams8411693381507 (5points)
2.Jo Backstrom6510004781478 (3points)
3.Paul Spear6510004751475 (1point)
4.Sharon Adams8011293301459
5.Linda Shearn8912202331453
6.Sophie Young428915601451
7.Andrea Whittle469045401444
8.Wayne Edgell579524911443
9.Simon Whittle428915411432
10.Janet Ross479085221430
11.Nick Crisp589574711428
12.Kim Gay489125121424
13.Clair Crook419035161419
14.Clive Jarrett408855331418
15.Andy Young408855321417
16.Jake Appleton569474691416
17.Nicola Solomon649933781371

SWAC Double Clout 2023

SWAC v Guests (Coastal & Bitton Archers): Our guests retained the Clout Team Trophy

DistanceStatusArcherPoints
100 YardsSenior Novice (SWAC)Sharon Adams35
Junior Novice (SWAC)Elliot Crisp28
Junior Novice (SWAC)Dylan Appleton24
Junior Novice (SWAC)Cody Adams4
140 YardsSenior (Coastal Archers)Lisa Fayers114
Senior (SWAC)Andrea Whittle59
Senior (Coastal Archers)Sara Kail-Dyke53
Senior (SWAC)Charlie Niklass20
180 YardsSenior (Coastal Archers)Rob Fayers213
Senior (SWAC)Andy Young83
Senior (SWAC)Simon Whittle57
Senior (SWAC)David Aldridge47 (1 Gold)
Senior (Bitton Archers)Stuart47
Senior (SWAC)Jake Appleton39
Senior (Bitton Archers)Oliver34
Senior (SWAC)Nick Crisp13
Senior (SWAC)Clive Jarrett8

SWAC Single Clout 2023

DistanceStatusArcherPoints
100 YardsJunior NoviceParker Edgell4
180 YardsSeniorWayne Edgell15

Summer 2023 Outdoor Season

September 2023 Outdoor Handicap (National Rounds)

ArcherScoreAdjusted Score
Ian Garforth5281422
David Aldridge5521413
Simon Whittle5341405
Nicki Solomon3481384
Andrea Whittle4621382
Mike Solomon4031352
Mark Smith580 (Highest Score)
Charlie Niklass162

August 2023 Outdoor Handicap (Short Metric Rounds)

ArcherScoreAdjusted Score
Kate Ball3841480
Andrea Whittle5411467
Sharon Adams4431458
Amelie Ball2221450
Janet Ross5521446
Kim Gay4351445
David Aldridge5901432
Clive Jarrett604 (Highest Score)1421
Simon Whittle5451399 (11 tens)
Katie Beale5081399 (7 tens)
Andy Hamblin3541384
Phil Beale3681378

July 2023 Outdoor Handicap (Long Metric Rounds)

ArcherScoreAdjusted Score
Ian Garforth608 (Highest Score)1455
Jake Appleton4931448
Nick Crisp5231427
Wayne Edgell4881425
Andrea Whittle5281406
Clive Jarrett5531393
Simon Whittle5051388
David Aldridge5171387
Andy Young4741344

Winter 2022 Indoor Season

March 2023 Indoor Handicap (Portsmouth)

ArcherScoreAdjusted Score
Andrea Whittle5111456 (14 Golds)
Wayne Edgell4551456 (7 Golds)
Janet Ross5341436
Andy Young5491435
Sophie Young557 (28 Gold) Highest Score1435
Simon Whittle5491435
Clive Jarrett557 (26 Gold)1432
Sharon Adams2441404
Nick Crisp4211401

February 2023 Indoor Handicap (Portsmouth)

ArcherScoreAdjusted Score
Nick Crisp4421450
Janet Ross5371447
Clive Jarrett568 (Highest Score)1446
Simon Whittle5561442
Clair Crook5311433
Dave Still4851430
Andrea Whittle4771422
Kim Gay5051418
Wayne Edgell4131414

January 2023 Indoor Handicap (Portsmouth)

ArcherScoreAdjusted Score
Andy Young555 (Highest Score)1450
Kim Gay5311444
Andrea Whittle4961436
Wayne Edgell4301431
Simon Whittle5471430
Clair Crook5241428
Sharon Adams2661391

December 2022 Indoor Handicap (Portsmouth)

ArcherScoreAdjusted Score
Clive Jarrett565 (Highest Score)1448
Simon Whittle5481431 (21 Golds)
Kim Gay5181431 (13 Golds)
Andrea Whittle4701410
Charlie Niklass3151406

November 2022 Indoor Handicap (Portsmouth)

ArcherScoreAdjusted Score
Kim Gay5341457
Phil Beale4341450
Janet Ross5321445
Clive Jarrett558 (Highest Score)1444
Sophie Young5521438
Clair Crook5261437
Simon Whittle5451434
Andy Young5251420
Charlie Niklass2881379
Andrea Whittle4031353

Summer 2022 Outdoor Season

SWAC Clout 2022 (15th Oct)

June SWAC Handicap 2022

NameScoreAdjusted Score
Clive Jarrett5601410
Sophie Young5421408
Andy Young5441399
Andrea Whittle3631380
Simon Whittle4881379

June Junior County & Open Championship 2022

NameRoundScoreHitsGoldsPlace/Notes
Sophie YoungBristol 2115214488U18 1st County – Ladies Recurve
Harriet CrookBristol 3105314358U16 1st County – Ladies Recurve

June Senior County & Open Championship 2022

NameRoundScoreHitsGoldsPlace / Notes
Sophie YoungDouble National1113143691st County – Ladies Recurve
Janet RossDouble National988120423rd County – Ladies Recurve
Harriet CrookDouble National899139368th Place – Ladies Recurve
Clair CrookDouble National1118144745th Place – Ladies Compound
Clive JarretDouble Long National864142298th Place – Men’s Recurve
Andy YoungDouble Long National848140259th Place – Men’s Recurve
Simon WhittleDouble Long National7781382213th {;ace – Men’s Recurve

Bath Albion 2022

NameScoreHitsGoldsPlace / Notes
Clive Jarrett794108383rd Place – Bronze Medal – Men’s Recurve
David Aldridge772108414th Place – Men’s Recurve – PB

Winter 2021/22 Indoor Season

SCAA Winter Postal Competitions

Archer/TeamRoundHitsGoldsScorePointsPlace
South Wansdyke Archery Club AFrostbite86426876192632nd Place
South Wansdyke Archery Club BFrostbite749128579920311th Place
South Wansdyke Archery Club CFrostbite1761412395523rd Place
South Wansdyke Archery Club APortsmouth1440768135382661st Place
South Wansdyke Archery Club BPortsmouth13183541141320711th Place
South Wansdyke Archery Club CPortsmouth4797339267824th Place
South Wansdyke Junior Archery Club APortsmouth7802566871861st Place
South Wansdyke Junior Archery Club AFrostbite430923488463rd Place

Full Results here